Chinook Gate · Airdrie, AB

Maverick floor plan.

Explore the recorded layout, price and features, then confirm the configuration with the builder.

For sale

From the low $700,000's

4 bd · 2 ba · 2,427 ft² · Single family - Detached Two+ Story

Maverick at Chinook Gate, 905 Chinook Winds Mdw SW, Airdrie, AB T4B 5P8, Canada

Call us at 416-910-8923

Source floor plan. Confirm dimensions and available configurations.

With 2427 square feet of living space and four bedrooms, the Maverick feels grand. Open and spacious, this home has a functional kitchen with walk-through pantry tucked away in the corner leading to the enclosed mudroom. Find special extras like a main floor flex room, upstairs bonus room and primary bedroom with a walk-through closet to the laundry room. Add an extra 697 square feet of living space with a developed basement, adding an extra bedroom, rec room, kitchen, laundry room and full bathroom. Source: Excel Homes

Prices, dimensions and features may vary and are subject to change. Floor plans are for illustrative purposes only.

Plan
Maverick
Type
Single family - Detached Two+ Story
Status
For sale
Size
2,427 ft²
Project
Chinook Gate
Developer
Excel Homes

Location

Airdrie|Chinook Gate|905 Chinook Winds Mdw SW, Airdrie, AB T4B 5P8, Canada

Interested in Maverick at Chinook Gate?

Let’s talk about Chinook Gate · Maverick.

Tell Team Arora what you’re looking for. We’ll help you understand the options and what to confirm with the builder.

Maverick at

Chinook Gate

905 Chinook Winds Mdw SW, Airdrie, AB T4B 5P8, Canada

LAST CHANCE IN CHINOOK GATE'S LAST EVER PHASE 9! LIMITED LOTS LEFT—DON'T MISS OUT! Located in southwest Airdrie, Chinook Gate is a family-friendly community with homes for everyone including three-story duplexes, laned and front-dr…

Explore this project
Chinook Gate

Other floor plans at Chinook Gate