Stillwater by Mattamy Homes · Edmonton, AB

Whistler floor plan.

Explore the recorded layout, price and features, then confirm the configuration with the builder.

For sale

From $588,990

4 bd · 3 ba · 2,212 ft² · Single family - Detached Two+ Story

Whistler at Stillwater by Mattamy Homes, 965 Stillwater Blvd NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 1M7, Canada

Call us at 416-910-8923

Source floor plan. Confirm dimensions and available configurations.

The Whistler's front porch and foyer welcomes you into this comfortable family home. The large, open concept main floor is ideal for simple mornings around the breakfast bar, lively family meals in the dining room, and relaxing nights spent in front of the optional gas fireplace. With a walk-in pantry and mudroom just off the garage, clutter always remains out of view. When it's time to get to work, the dedicated den is the ultimate space to focus. The spacious second floor, with four bedrooms and multiple walk-in closets, gives each family member their own space. Expecting guests? The large loft easily converts into a fifth bedroom. While the main floor encourages shared family moments, the second floor allows for “me time”. Discover a conveniently located laundry room and linen closet across the hall from a full bathroom. After a long day, relax in your generously sized primary bedroom, complete with a walk-in closet and an ensuite with an optional Bath Oasis for the ultimate escape.

Prices, dimensions and features may vary and are subject to change. Floor plans are for illustrative purposes only.

Plan
Whistler
Type
Single family - Detached Two+ Story
Status
For sale
Size
2,212 ft²
Project
Stillwater by Mattamy Homes
Developer
Mattamy Homes Canada

Location

Edmonton|Stillwater by Mattamy Homes|965 Stillwater Blvd NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 1M7, Canada

Interested in Whistler at Stillwater by Mattamy Homes?

Let’s talk about Stillwater by Mattamy Homes · Whistler.

Tell Team Arora what you’re looking for. We’ll help you understand the options and what to confirm with the builder.

Whistler at

Stillwater by Mattamy Homes

965 Stillwater Blvd NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 1M7, Canada

Life feels a little richer in Stillwater. Designed around connection, recreation and outdoor living, this southwest Edmonton community brings residents together through an exclusive Homeowners' Association amenity centre, scenic pathway…

Explore this project
Stillwater by Mattamy Homes

Other floor plans at Stillwater by Mattamy Homes