Eagle Ridge · Central Elgin, ON

The Briarwood floor plan.

Explore the recorded layout, price and features, then confirm the configuration with the builder.

For sale

From $540,000

3 bd · 3 ba · 1,892 ft² · Single family - Detached Two+ Story

The Briarwood at Eagle Ridge, 1 Firefly Ln, Central Elgin, ON N5R 0R2, Canada

Call us at 416-910-8923

Source floor plan. Confirm dimensions and available configurations.

Lot Price Not Included Welcome to the Briarwood, a 1,892 square foot, two-story home thoughtfully designed for modern living. This delightful home features three spacious bedrooms and 2.5 well-appointed baths, ensuring comfort and convenience for every member of the household. A two-car garage offers secure parking and storage space. What sets the Briarwood apart is the practical mudroom and convenient laundry room, both just steps from the garage. Upstairs, you’ll find the three bedrooms, each providing a cozy sanctuary, along with a library that adds an element of sophistication and versatility to the design. The Briarwood floor plan is an invitation to experience a lifestyle of comfort and organization, all within the framework of its well-crafted design. Home to be built. Prices vary by elevation. Elevations are artist renderings, and may show optional items. Renderings are subject to finish packages and selections to the specific unit. The Briarwood will be built to ENERGY STAR® specifications and Net Zero Ready. Source: Doug Tarry Homes

Prices, dimensions and features may vary and are subject to change. Floor plans are for illustrative purposes only.

Plan
The Briarwood
Type
Single family - Detached Two+ Story
Status
For sale
Size
1,892 ft²
Project
Eagle Ridge
Developer
Doug Tarry Homes

Location

Central Elgin|Eagle Ridge|1 Firefly Ln, Central Elgin, ON N5R 0R2, Canada

Interested in The Briarwood at Eagle Ridge?

Let’s talk about Eagle Ridge · The Briarwood.

Tell Team Arora what you’re looking for. We’ll help you understand the options and what to confirm with the builder.

The Briarwood at

Eagle Ridge

1 Firefly Ln, Central Elgin, ON N5R 0R2, Canada

Welcome to Eagle Ridge, a captivating new neighborhood nestled in the heart of Central Elgin. Perfectly situated near the intersection of Sunset Drive and Southdale Line, Eagle Ridge offers the perfect balance between the serene beauty of n…

Explore this project
Eagle Ridge

Other floor plans at Eagle Ridge