Eagle Woods · Ajax, ON

The Barrington Elev. A floor plan.

Explore the recorded layout, price and features, then confirm the configuration with the builder.

For sale

Last listed from $1,409,990

3 bd · 4 ba · 2,887 ft² · Single family - Detached Two+ Story

The Barrington Elev. A at Eagle Woods, Sharplin Dr & Denny St, Ajax, ON L1Z 0P1, Canada

Call us at 416-910-8923

Source floor plan. Confirm dimensions and available configurations.

Classic Two-Storey home including finished lower landing with Three Bedrooms and Library or optional Fourth Bedroom, Spacious covered front porch enhanced with pillar treatment and double door entry, 9 ft. ceilings on Main Floor, Ceramic tile and hardwood on Main Floor, Grand Main Hall offers curved oak staircase complete with solid oak handrail and pickets from Main Floor to Second Floor, Finished lower landing, Main Floor Den or Home Office conveniently located near front door entry, Separate formal Dining Room features elegant designer half walls and is highlighted by dramatic décor columned entry, coffered ceiling with medallion and twin lancet windows, Main Floor ceramic tile Laundry Room features a laundry tub cabinet, upper cupboard and operable window, Spacious island Kitchen offers granite countertop, drawer over door cabinetry, microwave shelf, double basin stainless steel sink with window above, ceramic tile flooring and backsplash, large walk-in pantry, all adjoining a bright bay windowed breakfast area with sliding patio door with transom window above leading to rear yard, Great Room open to breakfast area offers direct vent gas fireplace framed by twin lance windows with transom window above, Master Bedroom retreat features double door entry, bright bay windowed sitting area and spacious walk-in closet complete with operable window, Master Ensuite features ceramic tile flooring, double basin vanity with bank of drawers, medicine cabinet, soaker tub, separate oversized shower and private water closet with operable window, Bedroom 2 features a unique bower window treatment and large walk-in closet, Main Bathroom offers ceramic tile flooring, twin basin vanity, separate medicine cabinet and direct access to bedroom 3, Upper Hall features two linen closets, Traditional style doors, trim and pewter hardware with decorator style light switches and outlets, Standard light fixture package to finished areas, Rough-in drains for future three-piece bathroom in basement, Casement vinyl windows throughout, Exterior accessory décor package, All renderings are artist concept. Source: John Boddy Homes

Prices, dimensions and features may vary and are subject to change. Floor plans are for illustrative purposes only.

Plan
The Barrington Elev. A
Type
Single family - Detached Two+ Story
Status
For sale
Size
2,887 ft²
Project
Eagle Woods
Developer
John Boddy Homes

Location

Ajax|Eagle Woods|Sharplin Dr & Denny St, Ajax, ON L1Z 0P1, Canada

Interested in The Barrington Elev. A at Eagle Woods?

Let’s talk about Eagle Woods · The Barrington Elev. A.

Tell Team Arora what you’re looking for. We’ll help you understand the options and what to confirm with the builder.

The Barrington Elev. A at

Eagle Woods

Sharplin Dr & Denny St, Ajax, ON L1Z 0P1, Canada

Introducing Eagle Woods, a master-planned family community designed and built by John Boddy Homes. Located just south of Bayly Street at Audley Road South in Ajax, Eagle Woods is just a short walk to the shores of Lake Ontario, with its sce…

Explore this project
Eagle Woods

Other floor plans at Eagle Woods