Chestermere, AB · Single Family Home

South Shore

Selling · From $566,000 to $1,850,000

REQUEST PROJECT DETAILS

Renderings and features may vary and are subject to change. Renderings are for illustrative purposes only.

A closer look at South Shore.

Selling|From $566,000 to $1,850,000

Home type
Single Family Home
Price
From $566,000 to $1,850,000
Bedrooms
2 – 7
Bathrooms
2 – 5
Size
1,747 – 3,404 ft²
Homes
9
Avg. price / ft²
$292

Discover Life in South Shore Chestermere At Green Cedar Homes, we take pride in creating stunning residences in South Shore, where lakefront living meets exceptional design. As renowned Chestermere home builders, our homes are crafted to blend luxury with the natural beauty surrounding Lake Chestermere, offering the perfect escape from life’s chaos. Whether you desire a peaceful lakeside retreat or a sophisticated family abode, we’re dedicated to turning your dream into reality in this serene and picturesque community. Source: Green Cedar Homes

Project information

105 S Shr Vw, Chestermere, AB T1X 0B4, Canada

By Green Cedar Homes

Request information

Find the home that's right for you

2 homes available at South Shore

406 South Shore Drive floor plan

406 South Shore Drive

For sale

3 bd · 3 ba · 1,747 ft²

$566,000

972 SOUTH SHORE TERRACE floor plan

972 SOUTH SHORE TERRACE

For sale

5 bd · 4 ba · 3,404 ft²

$1,850,000

Pricing, deposit & incentives

Pricing and fees

Available unit price
From $566,000 to $1,850,000
Average price / ft²
$292

Our team is here to help

Register to receive the latest updates on pricing, availability and incentives at South Shore — before they reach the public.

  • Personalized help

    Dedicated pre-construction experts to guide you, answer questions and help you choose the right plan.

  • VIP pricing & incentives

    First access to launch pricing, deposit structures and developer incentives.

  • Floor plans & brochures

    Get the full plan set, pricing sheets and project brochure delivered to your inbox.

Let’s talk about South Shore.

Tell Team Arora what you’re looking for. We’ll help you understand the options and what to confirm with the builder.

Location

Chestermere|105 S Shr Vw, Chestermere, AB T1X 0B4, Canada

Project details

Selling status
Selling
Construction status
Construction
Ownership
Freehold
Homes
9
Floor plans
0
Avg. price / ft²
$292

Developed by

Green Cedar Homes

Based in Calgary, Alberta

Our pre-construction team works directly with the developer to give registered buyers first access to floor plans, pricing and incentives at South Shore.

Get VIP access
Green Cedar Homes logo

Other projects in Chestermere

Selling nowChelsea, Chestermere. Artist’s rendering.

Chestermere, AB

Chelsea

From $259,900

2–4 bedsTownhouse / Single Family Home

By Truman

Selling nowWaterford, Chestermere. Artist’s rendering.

Chestermere, AB

Waterford

From $399,900

1–4 bedsTownhouse / Single Family Home

By Douglas Homes

Selling nowWaterford, Chestermere. Artist’s rendering.

Chestermere, AB

Waterford

From $400,000

1–6 bedsTownhouse / Single Family Home

By Prominent Homes Ltd.