Hawthorne East Village · Mississauga, ON

Pembroke End floor plan.

Explore the recorded layout, price and features, then confirm the configuration with the builder.

For sale

From $721,230

3 bd · 3 ba · 1,610 ft² · Townhouse - Two+ Story

Pembroke End at Hawthorne East Village, 6578 Ninth Line, Mississauga, ON L5N 0C1, Canada

Call us at 416-910-8923

Source floor plan. Confirm dimensions and available configurations.

The Pembroke End strikes the perfect balance of space, style, and function. The welcoming ground floor offers a covered porch entry, a generous foyer, interior garage access, and a convenient stop-and-drop area. Head upstairs to the open-concept floor, where natural light pours into the spacious great room and cozy nook, both flowing effortlessly from the contemporary kitchen. Step through the patio door to enjoy your private balcony and unwind. On the third floor, the primary bedroom provides a peaceful retreat with its own balcony, walk-in closet, and stylish ensuite. Two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and linen storage complete this thoughtfully designed upper level. For extra space, the basement offers handy storage space to keep your home organized.

Prices, dimensions and features may vary and are subject to change. Floor plans are for illustrative purposes only.

Plan
Pembroke End
Type
Townhouse - Two+ Story
Status
For sale
Size
1,610 ft²
Project
Hawthorne East Village
Developer
Mattamy Homes Canada

Location

Mississauga|Hawthorne East Village|6578 Ninth Line, Mississauga, ON L5N 0C1, Canada

Interested in Pembroke End at Hawthorne East Village?

Let’s talk about Hawthorne East Village · Pembroke End.

Tell Team Arora what you’re looking for. We’ll help you understand the options and what to confirm with the builder.

Pembroke End at

Hawthorne East Village

6578 Ninth Line, Mississauga, ON L5N 0C1, Canada

Celebrate each day in Mattamy’s Hawthorne East Village, with its picturesque homes and everything your active family needs to grow and thrive along the eastern edge of Milton. Make yourself at home amongst the serene joys and ample amenitie…

Explore this project
Hawthorne East Village

Other floor plans at Hawthorne East Village