Weston at Edgemont · Edmonton, AB

Remi floor plan.

Explore the recorded layout, price and features, then confirm the configuration with the builder.

For sale

Last listed from $423,000

3 bd · 2 ba · 2,395 ft² · Single family - Detached Two+ Story

Remi at Weston at Edgemont, 349 Edgemont Dr NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 1J8, Canada

Call us at 416-910-8923

Source floor plan. Confirm dimensions and available configurations.

Model Features The Remi model features a welcoming front foyer, central flex room, and a walk-through mudroom and pantry leading straight to the designer kitchen. The kitchen features coffered ceilings for an elegant feeling with a large island that opens up to the dining area and great room. The main floor also features a central flex room, perfect for a home office or studio. The open to above staircase will lead you upstairs to find two bedrooms with a full bathroom at the front of the home, a central bonus room, laundry, and a large primary suite. The primary bedroom features a four-piece ensuite with a water closet, dual vanities, and a soaker tub, and conveniently leads straight to the large walk-in closet. Main floor flex room Large bonus room Optional: Spice kitchen or butler pantry Optional: Open flex room Optional: Fourth bedroom on the main floor with a full bathroom Optional: Fourth bedroom on the second floor Optional: Walk-through laundry Source: Bedrock Homes

Prices, dimensions and features may vary and are subject to change. Floor plans are for illustrative purposes only.

Plan
Remi
Type
Single family - Detached Two+ Story
Status
For sale
Size
2,395 ft²
Project
Weston at Edgemont
Developer
Bedrock Homes

Location

Edmonton|Weston at Edgemont|349 Edgemont Dr NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 1J8, Canada

Interested in Remi at Weston at Edgemont?

Let’s talk about Weston at Edgemont · Remi.

Tell Team Arora what you’re looking for. We’ll help you understand the options and what to confirm with the builder.

Remi at

Weston at Edgemont

349 Edgemont Dr NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 1J8, Canada

Naturally Connected. Perfectly Placed. NOW SELLING in West Edmonton's sought after Edgemont community, is Weston at Edgemont! Situated in Edmonton's desirable West end, this community is surrounded by shopping, parks, ponds, and tr…

Explore this project
Weston at Edgemont

Other floor plans at Weston at Edgemont