Highland Pointe · Winnipeg, MB

The Malibu floor plan.

Explore the recorded layout, price and features, then confirm the configuration with the builder.

For sale

Pricing coming soon

4 bd · 3 ba · 1,716 ft² · Single family - Detached Two+ Story

The Malibu at Highland Pointe, 129 Mill Rock Rd, Winnipeg, MB R2V 5K9, Canada

Call us at 416-910-8923

Source floor plan. Confirm dimensions and available configurations.

Presenting the Malibu! This beautiful two-storey home spans 1,716 square feet and includes 4 bedrooms, one conveniently on the main floor, 3 full bathrooms, and a secondary prep kitchen. The main level features 9 foot ceilings, a great room that is open to above, and a dining nook overlooking a stunning kitchen with eat-in island. Upstairs, you’ll escape to the primary bedroom that has a large walk-in closet and ensuite with double sinks. Additionally, there are 2 more bedrooms, another full bathroom, and a spacious laundry area. Personalize your home by adding a bonus room, fireplace, basement development and side entry. The choice is yours! Source: Daytona Homes

Prices, dimensions and features may vary and are subject to change. Floor plans are for illustrative purposes only.

Plan
The Malibu
Type
Single family - Detached Two+ Story
Status
For sale
Size
1,716 ft²
Project
Highland Pointe
Developer
Daytona Homes

Location

Winnipeg|Highland Pointe|129 Mill Rock Rd, Winnipeg, MB R2V 5K9, Canada

Interested in The Malibu at Highland Pointe?

Let’s talk about Highland Pointe · The Malibu.

Tell Team Arora what you’re looking for. We’ll help you understand the options and what to confirm with the builder.

The Malibu at

Highland Pointe

129 Mill Rock Rd, Winnipeg, MB R2V 5K9, Canada

From the soon to be constructed unique nature-inspired entryway into the community, to its parks that will be filled with native prairie plants, Highland Pointe will fit right into Mother Nature’s design, including a prairie wetland-inspire…

Explore this project
Highland Pointe

Other floor plans at Highland Pointe